Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 November 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 January 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 March 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 14th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 14th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
| + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Nichols]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tino Quamina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 14 August 2022
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alex Kovacevic | U18 | 9 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedoruschenko | U17 | Colombia/Russia/England | |
| DF | Luis Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U17 | Albania | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tino Quamina | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U18 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Coby Small | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Kaleel Green | U18 | 24 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Bradley Ibrahim | U18 | 21 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U18 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mathaeus Roberts | U18 | 30 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U18 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U18 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Henry Timi Davies | U18 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U17 | England | |
| FW | Romari Forde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U17 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U17 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Omari Benjamin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Romari Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Nichols | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tino Quamina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michal Rosiak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Kovacevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14