Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-1 Reading (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | | 20 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 17th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 17 August 2022
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Addo-Antoine | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrell Aschroft | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Senga | U18 | England/Belgium | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Greaver | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Nyarko | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Caylan Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14