Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by [[Michael Donaldson]] and [[wikipedia:Mikele Leigertwood|Mikele Leigertwood]]. | The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by [[Michael Donaldson]] and [[wikipedia:Mikele Leigertwood|Mikele Leigertwood]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Toby Mawer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tom Norcott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Harrison Rhone]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Boyd Beacroft]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kyle Daniel-Spray]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Field]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matthew Goulding]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Gutierrez]] || U17 || || Colombia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louie Holzman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abraham Kanu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zion Nditi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Aaron White]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Barough]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Borgnis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryley Campbell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harrison Furlong]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ajani Giscombe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Taylan Harris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Louis Hutchings]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Troy Murray]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Denim Nnamudi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jaden Porter-Atkinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Shay Spencer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Caylan Vickers]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aston Greaver]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jack Timberlake]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Basil Tuma]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 19 August 2022
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Mawer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Rhone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Boyd Beacroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Field | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Goulding | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Gutierrez | U17 | Colombia | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Abraham Kanu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Barough | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Taylan Harris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denim Nnamudi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaden Porter-Atkinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shay Spencer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aston Greaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Timberlake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Caylan Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14