Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 August 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 13 August 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Arsenal (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || | + | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || | + | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || | + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || | + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Murphy Parker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Michael Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 22 August 2022
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Monty Conway | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caelen Avenall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U17 | Canada/England | |
| DF | Damon Park | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Robinson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Harris | U18 | 3 April 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Delano McCoy-Splatt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Murphy Parker | U18 | 4 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley de Jesus | U17 | Portugal/England | |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Terrell Works | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | West Ham | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Araujo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Caelan Avenall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lemar Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Olyott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Osmand | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Murphy Parker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie McNally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14