Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 13 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 4-0 Leicester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Golding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Travis Akomeah]] ||2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || | + | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique George]] || | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Golding]] || | + | | [[Michael Golding]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || | + | | [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || | + | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Curd]] || | + | | [[Ted Curd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 22 August 2022
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U17 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U17 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U17 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U17 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U17 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U17 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U17 | 11 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U17 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U17 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U18 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U18 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U17 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U17 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U18 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U17 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U18 | 15 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U17 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U18 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U17 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | U17 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U17 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U18 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Leo Castledine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Golding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brodi Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Josh Acheampong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Dibling | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Golding | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Hay | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodi Hughes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison McMahon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rak-Sakyi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Runham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Curd | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14