Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-2 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 13 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-2 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 9-0 Hull City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|9-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Rew]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Filbert Owusi-Antwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Hull H) || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 24 August 2022
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Smith | U18 | England | |
| GK | James Walker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Leeson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Morris | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rohan Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Sage | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Lewis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Filbert Owusu-Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Richards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Oliver Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Bell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Kadji | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Oputeri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U18 | England | |
| FW | Thierry Swaby | U18 | England | |
| Mac Boyd | U17 | England | ||
| Tom White | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Hull City | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kai Churchley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elijah Rew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Filbert Owusi-Antwi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Hull H) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15