Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 24 August 2022
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U17 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Ahmed Kone | U18 | 21 October 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| GK | Hemry Molyneux | U18 | 1 June 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U18 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U18 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Kai Enslin | U17 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U18 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqueretabua | U17 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U17 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U17 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Ralfie Hand | U18 | 18 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U18 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U17 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Brook Myers | U17 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U17 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U18 | 30 March 2005 | England/USA/Nigeria |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U17 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U17 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 03 December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Patrick Casey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15