Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2014||Third Round||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |19 December 2014||Third Round||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 1-0 Reading (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 3 January 2015
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Ethelston
- George McLennan
- Zak Jules
- Tennai Watson
- Joshua Chatee
- Ryan East
- Gabriel Osho
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Third Round | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |