Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 August 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Stoke City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 20 August 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Stoke City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-0 Derby County (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 10 September 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> | |
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Aideyan]] || | + | | [[Nelson Aideyan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Ashia]] || | + | | [[Cameron Ashia]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zion Dixon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zion Dixon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Tobi Irefin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tobi Irefin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Moore]] || | + | | [[Callum Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || | + | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farren Simons]] || 0 || | + | | [[Farren Simons]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 29 August 2022
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Robinson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Aideyan | U18 | 14 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Dan Cox | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U18 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Carlos Richards | U18 | Gibraltar/England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U18 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U18 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Sebagabo | U18 | Netherlands | |
| MF | Farren Simons | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zion Dixon | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| FW | Reece Nicholas-Davies | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Aideyan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Ashia | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zion Dixon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Irefin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnson Osong | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Farren Simons | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14