Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-1 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | | 20 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-1 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-5 West Ham United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 17 September 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideo Kodua]] || | + | | [[Gideo Kodua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Tyron Akpata]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Earthy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Earthy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Falase]] || | + | | [[Asher Falase]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 3 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Terry]] || | + | | [[Mason Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 29 August 2022
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mason Terry | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U18 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U18 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Asher Falase | U18 | 13 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U18 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Boothe | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Earthy | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Liam Jones | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gideon Kadua | U18 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U18 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Fulham | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Marshall | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Gideo Kodua | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Orford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyron Akpata | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Falase | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Patrick Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gideon Kodua | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Marshall | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Rigge | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mason Terry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14