Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 2-0 Manchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Aljofree]] || | + | | [[Sonny Aljofree]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Berry]] || | + | | [[Adam Berry]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || | + | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Marcus Lawrence]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Mather]] || | + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley McAllister]] || | + | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Moorhouse]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Moorhouse]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Murray]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Murray]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Victor Musa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Musa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Nolan]] || | + | | [[James Nolan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manni Norkett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || | + | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wooster]] || | + | | [[Tom Wooster]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 5 September 2022
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eric Hanbury | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Myles | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Wooster | U18 | 30 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U18 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U18 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Marcus Lawrence | U18 | 24 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Sam Murray | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U18 | 26 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Kobbie Mainoo | U18 | 19 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Mather | U18 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U17 | England | |
| MF | Maxi Oyedele | U18 | 7 November 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Adam Berry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Ennis | U18 | 11 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U18 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U17 | Scotland/England | |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 September 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 12 November 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Sunderland | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Manni Norkett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Sonny Aljofree | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Adam Berry | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Louis Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jack Kingdon | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Marcus Lawrence | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Sam Mather | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Finley McAllister | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jack Moorhouse | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Sam Murray | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Victor Musa | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| James Nolan | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Manni Norkett | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Maxi Oyedele | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Harrison Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| James Scanlon | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Ethan Williams | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Wooster | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |