Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 0-3 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[AJ Bridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JD Costello]] || | + | | [[JD Costello]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Coulson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Finch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sonny Finch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || 1 || | + | | [[Max Howells]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lawrence McCabe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley McCarthy]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Myers-Smith]] || | + | | [[Alfie Myers-Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Ormerod]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Eddie Ormerod]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Patterson-Powell]] || | + | | [[Rio Patterson-Powell]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Samuels]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ollie Samuels]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Judah Tawiah]] || | + | | [[Judah Tawiah]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yacou Traore]] || | + | | [[Yacou Traore]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tylah Wallace-Ming]] || | + | | [[Tylah Wallace-Ming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Woolston]] || | + | | [[Luke Woolston]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Fisher]] || | + | | [[Nathan Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 5 September 2022
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Cattermole.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Connor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Nathan Fisher | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Cameron Simpson | U17 | England | |
| DF | JD Costello | U18 | 12 January 2005 | England |
| DF | George Grant | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashley McCarthy | U18 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| DF | George McCormick | U18 | 27 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Alfie Myers-Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Samuels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Judah Tawiah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tylah Wallace-Ming | U18 | 10 January 2005 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U18 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Howells | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Amazing Kiasungua | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lennon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Afonso Lindo | U19 | 14 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Ajay Matthews | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yacou Traore | U18 | 3 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Luke Woolston | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Louie Evans | U18 | 13 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Rio Patterson-Powell | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 20 August 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Sunderland | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 10 September 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ashley McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eddie Ormerod | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AJ Bridge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Howells | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ajay Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Patterson-Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| AJ Bridge | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| JD Costello | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Frankie Coulson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Finch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Howells | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel James | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Lennon | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajay Matthews | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley McCarthy | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Muwana | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Myers-Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Ormerod | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Rio Patterson-Powell | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Samuels | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Judah Tawiah | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Yacou Traore | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tylah Wallace-Ming | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woolston | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Fisher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Cameron Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14