Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Matthew Laycock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake West]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 6 September 2022
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | England | ||
| DF | Janos Bodnar | England | ||
| DF | James Dornelly | England | ||
| DF | Jacob Goodley | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| MF | Ben Challinor | England | ||
| MF | Hisham Chiha | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Theo Lukyamuzi | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Gabriel Overton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Winters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Marcon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Overton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |