Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23) |
(→Pinatar Tournament) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2022 || Netherlands || || | + | | 21 September 2022 || Netherlands || W || [[Netherlands 0-1 England (2022 Pinatar Tournament)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2022 || Faroe Islands || || | | 23 September 2022 || Faroe Islands || || | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 21 September 2022
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
The following squad was named for the September internationals.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | True Grant | Manchester City | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | Tottenham | |
| GK | Tommy Reid | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| DF | Max Alleyne | Manchester City | |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | Tottenham | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | Sheffield United | |
| DF | Lino Sousa | Arsenal | |
| DF | Kane Taylor | Manchester City | |
| MF | Jobe Bellingham | Birmingham City | |
| MF | Leo Castledine | Chelsea | |
| MF | Bobby Clark | Liverpool | |
| MF | Kobbie Mainoo | Manchester United | |
| MF | Nico O'Reilly | Manchester City | |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jacob Wright | Manchester City | |
| FW | Will Alves | Leicester City | |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | Southampton | |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | Arsenal | |
| FW | Jamie Donley | Tottenham | |
| FW | Joel Ndala | Manchester City | |
| FW | Ranel Young | Liverpool |
2022-23
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 21 September 2022 | Netherlands | W | 1-0 |
| 23 September 2022 | Faroe Islands | ||
| 26 September 2022 | Belgium |
Zagreb Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15