Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 1-0 Manchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 17 September 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 1-0 Manchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 October 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 6-1 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 22 October 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan | + | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Aljofree]] || | + | | [[Sonny Aljofree]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Berry]] || | + | | [[Adam Berry]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Jackson]] || | + | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Kingdon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Marcus Lawrence]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Mather]] || | + | | [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley McAllister]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Victor Musa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Musa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Nolan]] || | + | | [[James Nolan]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manni Norkett]] || | + | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || | + | | [[Maxi Oyedele]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Parker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
| [[James Scanlon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Scanlon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Williams]] || | + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eric Hanbury]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wooster]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Tom Wooster]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 2 October 2022
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eric Hanbury | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Myles | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Wooster | U18 | 30 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U18 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U18 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Marcus Lawrence | U18 | 24 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Sam Murray | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U18 | 26 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Kobbie Mainoo | U18 | 19 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Mather | U18 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U17 | England | |
| MF | Maxi Oyedele | U18 | 7 November 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Adam Berry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Ennis | U18 | 11 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U18 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U17 | Scotland/England | |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 September 2022 | Sunderland | Home | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 12 November 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Sunderland | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Manni Norkett | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ethan Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Maxi Oyedele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sonny Aljofree | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Jackson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Kingdon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Lawrence | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Mather | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley McAllister | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Murray | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Musa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Nolan | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Manni Norkett | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Maxi Oyedele | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Parker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Ethan Williams | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Eric Hanbury | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tom Wooster | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |