Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 4-4 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] | | 17 September 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 4-4 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-2 Arsenal (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 22 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Brown]] || | + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || | + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jimi Gower]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Camron Ismail]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Camron Ismail]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || | + | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || | + | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chido Obi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chido Obi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || | + | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tino Quamina]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tino Quamina]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michal Rosiak]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Small]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Coby Small]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || | + | | [[Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 3 October 2022
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alex Kovacevic | U18 | 9 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U17 | Colombia/Russia/England | |
| DF | Luis Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U17 | Albania | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tino Quamina | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U18 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Coby Small | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Kaleel Green | U18 | 24 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Bradley Ibrahim | U18 | 21 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U18 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mathaeus Roberts | U18 | 30 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U18 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U18 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Henry Timi Davies | U18 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U17 | England | |
| FW | Romari Forde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U17 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U17 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 17 September 2022 | West Brom | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 1 October 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Omari Benjamin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Omari Benjamin | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Luis Brown | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Timi Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Romari Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimi Gower | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaleel Green | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Camron Ismail | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Nichols | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Chido Obi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Tino Quamina | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michal Rosiak | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Coby Small | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Kovacevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14