Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 September 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 23 September 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 01 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 4-3 Birmingham City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 15 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Overton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || | + | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ben Challinor]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gilbert || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Gilbert || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Marcon]] || | + | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 5 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayley McCann]] || | + | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Rose]] || | + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || | + | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake West]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Jake West]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 5 October 2022
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | England | ||
| DF | Janos Bodnar | England | ||
| DF | James Dornelly | England | ||
| DF | Jacob Goodley | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| MF | Ben Challinor | England | ||
| MF | Hisham Chiha | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Theo Lukyamuzi | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Reuben Marshall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Winters | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| James Dornelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Baker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Gilbert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Marcon | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jake West | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |