Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 1-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 1-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 08 October 2022 || Group || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 1-2 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Dickinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Dickinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Hampson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Aston]] || | + | | [[Sam Aston]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Blacker]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Billy Blacker]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Tavio Ciccarelli]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tavio Ciccarelli]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stafford Clarke]] || | + | | [[Stafford Clarke]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cummings]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cummings]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Dickinson]] || | + | | [[George Dickinson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Drake]] || | + | | [[Ben Drake]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Hampson]] || | + | | [[Owen Hampson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mekhi Haughton-Parris]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mekhi Haughton-Parris]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 3 || | + | | [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Ly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Ly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Kylan Midwood]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Okyere]] || | + | | [[Seth Okyere]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnny Oluleye]] || | + | | [[Johnny Oluleye]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levis Pitan]] || | + | | [[Levis Pitan]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Prunty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Prunty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Staniland]] || | + | | [[Charlie Staniland]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Waldron]] || | + | | [[Jack Waldron]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Luke Faxon]] || 4 || 0 || 1.5 || 4 | | [[Luke Faxon]] || 4 || 0 || 1.5 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Yam]] || | + | | [[Callum Yam]] || 4 || 1 || 2.5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:40, 12 October 2022
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Faxon | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Yam | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Hampson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mekhi Haughton-Parris | U17 | England | |
| DF | Levis Pitan | U18 | England/Poland | |
| DF | Jayden Prunty | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Waldron | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Aston | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stafford Clarke | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Dickinson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kurtis Havenhand | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Ly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sydie Peck | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Staniland | U18 | England | |
| FW | Billy Blacker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tavio Ciccarelli | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Cummings | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fernando Macedo | U18 | Brazil | |
| FW | Johnny Oluleye | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 18 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 03 December 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 06 May 2023 | Birmingham City | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Billy Blacker | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Aston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dickinson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Hampson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kurtis Havenhand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Levis Pitan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Aston | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Blacker | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Tavio Ciccarelli | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Stafford Clarke | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Cummings | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dickinson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Drake | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Hampson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Mekhi Haughton-Parris | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kurtis Havenhand | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Brandon Ly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kylan Midwood | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Seth Okyere | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Johnny Oluleye | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Levis Pitan | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Prunty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Staniland | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Waldron | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Faxon | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 |
| Callum Yam | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15