Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 1 October 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 3-5 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] | | 1 October 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 3-5 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-6 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 November 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 19 November 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Merry]] || | + | | [[Will Merry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Charles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Brandon Charles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Dibling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || | + | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Andrews]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Andrews]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Armitage]] || | + | | [[Will Armitage]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || | + | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathanael Boot]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Nathanael Boot]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || | + | | [[Cameron Bragg]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Charles]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Brandon Charles]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Aston Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aston Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || | + | | [[Sonnie Davis]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Dibling]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamari Doyle]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Reggie Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reggie Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Jem Hewlett]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | | [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Alex Iwumene]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lett]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lett]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Merry]] || | + | | [[Will Merry]] || 7 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Miles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jimmy Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || 1 || | + | | [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Pitts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Pitts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Jay Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Squires]] || | + | | [[Josh Squires]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Woods]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Adli]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Adli]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Hanbury]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Eric Hanbury]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 31 October 2022
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Mikey Harris.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mohamed Adli | U18 | 14 September 2004 | Jordan |
| DF | Will Armitage | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Bailey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U18 | 28 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyler Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Hartness | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U18 | 13 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Iwumene | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Prescott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Andrews | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Nathanael Boot | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Charles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Chavez-Munoz | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U18 | 1 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Reggie Evans | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Squires | U18 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Rylee Wright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | U18 | 1 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | U17 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Tommy Lee Higgs | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Merry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jimmy Morgan | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 1 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 22 October 2022 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 29 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Will Merry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Charles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kamari Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jem Hewlett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sonnie Davis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Dibling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicholas Oyekunle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylee Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Andrews | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Armitage | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Bailey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ballard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathanael Boot | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Bragg | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Charles | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Chavez-Munoz | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Aston Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonnie Davis | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Dibling | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamari Doyle | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Reggie Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Hewlett | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Lee Higgs | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Lett | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Merry | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Morgan | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Nicholas Oyekunle | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Pitts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Squires | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Woods | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wright | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mohamed Adli | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Eric Hanbury | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14