Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 21 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 21 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 October 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || | + | | 31 October 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 3-0 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 November 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 07 November 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 24 February 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 24 February 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || | + | | 03 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Butterfill]] || 4 | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amir Ariely]] || 1 | | [[Amir Ariely]] || 1 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 1 | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Pickard]] || 1 | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 1 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jack Aitcheson|Jack Aitcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Anaman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Hondermarck]] || | + | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lancaster]] || | + | | [[Will Lancaster]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Moon]] || | + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Josh McKay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh McKay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rudi Pache]] || | + | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Pickard]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Slobodan Tedic]] || | + | | [[Adam Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Slobodan Tedic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Christian Walton|Christian Walton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 3 November 2022
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U20 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U20 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Danny Benson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kareem Hassan-Smith | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U21 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U22 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U20 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U20 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U21 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Butterfill | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2022 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 02 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2022 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 27 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2022 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Total |
| Jack Butterfill | 4 |
| Fabio Jalo | 2 |
| Amir Ariely | 1 |
| Theo Chapman | 1 |
| Keegan Hartley | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 1 |
| William Hondermarck | 1 |
| Jasper Moon | 1 |
| Hayden Pickard | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
(Missing details from Birmingham (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Ackroyd | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Aitcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Anaman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Ariely | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Mylan Benjamin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Benson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Butterfill | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Theo Chapman | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Josiah Dyer | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Keegan Hartley | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Hondermarck | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Jalo | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lancaster | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Claude Makiessi | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nejman | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh McKay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rudi Pache | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Pickard | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Slobodan Tedic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Paul Cooper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Jamie Searle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Walton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15