Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Birmingham City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 31 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Birmingham City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 November 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 08 November 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 29 November 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || 2 || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Bebbington]] || 3 || | + | | [[Harrison Bebbington]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || | + | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lachlan Brook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lachlan Brook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Colkett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Crolla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Crolla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Connor Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Connor Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Finney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Sean Lawton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || | + | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 4 || | + | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Marquise Martins]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| Trialist || 8 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Washington]] || | + | | [[Harvey Washington]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ty Webster]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ty Webster]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Jack Flint]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jack Flint]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 10 November 2022
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U19 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U19 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U19 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U19 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U23 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U19 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U23 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U19 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2022 | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2022 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 05 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2022 | Burnley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 10 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 October 2022 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 31 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 29 November 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 27 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Total |
| Connor Evans | 3 |
| Joel Tabiner | 3 |
| Matus Holicek | 2 |
| Lewis Billington | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Agius | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Bebbington | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Bhatti | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Lachlan Brook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Crolla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Finney | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Lawton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Marquise Martins | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bassala Sambou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Sant | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Tabiner | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Trialist | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Washington | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Flint | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| David Richards | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15