Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 15 October 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-6 Sunderland (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | 15 October 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-6 Sunderland (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 October 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 November 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 November 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 26 November 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gardner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 | 1 | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 0 || 0 || 1 | 1 | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 0 || 0 || 1 | 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Kevin Adueni]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kevin Adueni]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || | + | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brown]] || 1 || | + | | [[Connor Brown]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hemmings]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Hemmings]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Henry Lister]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Lister]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Morgan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Elijah Morgan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nadin]] || | + | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || | + | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | [[Ben Perry]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 6 || | + | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 2 || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bott]] || | + | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 21 November 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U17 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U17 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Kevin Adueni | U17 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U17 | 20 September 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U18 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U18 | 1 September 2004 | England/Wales |
| MF | Josh Powell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Joe Gardner | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U17 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Perry | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U17 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Brown | U17 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U18 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Everton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 October 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 4 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leeds United | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | West Ham United | Home | W | 0-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jack Nadin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Gardner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kyle McAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Robinson | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Adueni | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Anijsko | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Brown | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Tony Gbopo | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Lister | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Elijah Morgan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Perry | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Robinson | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 11 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14