Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 November 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 26 November 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 3 December 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-5 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 17 December 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Dixon]] || | + | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adler Nascimento]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vonnte Williams]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 3 || | + | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 3 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cormac Austin]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kalani Barton]] || 5 || | + | | [[Kalani Barton]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Bell]] || | + | | [[Freddie Bell]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Cardines]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Dixon]] || | + | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 12 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 10 || | + | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Grante]] || | + | | [[Jake Grante]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || | + | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giulio Marroni]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Giulio Marroni]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 8 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || | + | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 7 || | + | | [[David Ozoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || | + | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurie Shala]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 | | [[Laurie Shala]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 5 December 2022
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U18 | England | |
| GK | Laurie Shala | U18 | 11 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Jake Grante | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | James Leonard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kalani Barton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Cardines | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Kporha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U17 | England | |
| MF | David Ozoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U18 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Vonnte Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Asher Agbinone | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | David Obou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | U18 | 16 November 2004 | Spain/Eq Guinea |
| Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 1 October 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 17 December 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | West Brom | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Junior Dixon | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Adler Nascimento | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Zach Marsh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Asher Agbinone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Caleb Kporha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Bell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Cardines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gibbard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Asher Agbinone | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Cormac Austin | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Kalani Barton | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Freddie Bell | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Cardines | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Junior Dixon | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Joe Gibbard | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Grante | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Kporha | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Giulio Marroni | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Adler Nascimento | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| David Ozoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Bradley Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 10 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Laurie Shala | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14