Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 November 2022 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-0 Barnsley (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 11 November 2022 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-0 Barnsley (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 December 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Barnsley (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 06 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 03 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 April 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 04 April 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Alex Anaman]] || 2 | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Ariely]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keegan Hartley]] || 1 | | [[Keegan Hartley]] || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Birmingham (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Alex Anaman]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Anaman]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ariely]] || | + | | [[Amir Ariely]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Mylan Benjamin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Benson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Benson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Jonathan Bland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || | + | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Chapman]] || | + | | [[Theo Chapman]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josiah Dyer]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Josiah Dyer]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Hartley]] || | + | | [[Keegan Hartley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Hickingbottom]] || | + | | [[Charlie Hickingbottom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Hondermarck]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jean-Claude Makiessi]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh McKay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Jasper Moon]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rudi Pache]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || | + | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Phillips]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Slobodan Tedic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Slobodan Tedic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Cooper]] || | + | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Searle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Jamie Searle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 8 December 2022
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U20 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U20 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Danny Benson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kareem Hassan-Smith | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U21 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U22 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U20 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U20 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U21 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Butterfill | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2022 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 02 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2022 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 11 November 2022 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | Total |
| Jack Butterfill | 4 |
| Fabio Jalo | 4 |
| Alex Anaman | 2 |
| Theo Chapman | 2 |
| Amir Ariely | 1 |
| Keegan Hartley | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 1 |
| William Hondermarck | 1 |
| Jasper Moon | 1 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 1 |
| Hayden Pickard | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th December)
(Missing details from Birmingham (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Ackroyd | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Aitcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Anaman | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Amir Ariely | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Mylan Benjamin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Benson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Butterfill | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Theo Chapman | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Josiah Dyer | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Keegan Hartley | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Hickingbottom | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| William Hondermarck | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Jalo | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Lancaster | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Claude Makiessi | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh McKay | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nejman | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rudi Pache | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Pickard | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Slobodan Tedic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Paul Cooper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Jamie Searle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Walton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15