Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 17 December 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-2 Sunderland (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-2 Sunderland (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 11 January 2023
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Davies.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Evan Watts | U18 | 23 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Jones | U19 | 8 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Filip Lissah | U18 | 8 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jada Mawongo | U18 | 17 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zane Myers | U18 | 11 August 2005 | England |
| DF | David Roberts | U18 | 7 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Carey | U18 | 15 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Joel Cotterill | U18 | 10 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Richard Faakye | U18 | 6 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U17 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Ben Lloyd | U18 | 14 May 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Parker | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Veevers | U18 | 13 February 2005 | England |
| MF | Dan Watts | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Geoffroy Bony | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Kyrell Wilson | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2022 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Burnley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 15 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 October 2022 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2022 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 November 2022 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Colchester United | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 10 December 2022 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 14 January 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 17 December 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Exeter City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Iwan Morgan | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Rohan Davies | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Carey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zane Myers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Geoffroy Bony | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Josh Carey | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Cook | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Joel Cotterill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Dabrowski | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan Davies | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| Richard Faakye | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Aimar Govea | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Yori Griffith | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Iestyn Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jada Mawongo | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 14 | 0 | 12 |
| Zane Myers | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Arthur Parker | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Parker | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Broghan Popham | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Roberts | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Thomas Searle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Watts | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Woodward | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ewan Griffiths | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Benjamin Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kit Margetson | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Evan Watts | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15