Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 7 January 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 2-3 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 7 January 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 2-3 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 January 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-3 Manchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 January 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 21 January 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || | + | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[George Chmiel]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[George Chmiel]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Lewis Bell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Caddick]] || | + | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Chmiel]] || 9 || 3 || 3 | | [[George Chmiel]] || 9 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Duru]] || | + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Edmondson]] || | + | | [[James Edmondson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Valentin Joseph]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Valentin Joseph]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 11 || | + | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucien Mahovo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucien Mahovo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diego Makesa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 12 || | + | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || | + | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 12 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || | + | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Olsen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Bradley Taylor]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Thirkill]]|| 0 || | + | | [[Ben Thirkill]]|| 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Blease]] || | + | | [[Will Blease]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solomon Honor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 16 January 2023
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blease | U18 | Ireland | |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Batty | U18 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U18 | 26 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U18 | 9 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Chmiel | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 15 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2022 | Everton | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 December 2022 | Stoke City | Home | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 January 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Derby County | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Junior Nsangou | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| George Chmiel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominik Biniek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Caddick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Duru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Litherland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ari Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Thirkill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Batty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Caddick | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| George Chmiel | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Harvey Currie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Doherty | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Isaac Dunn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| James Edmondson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Rory Finneran | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Fyles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Valentin Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucien Mahovo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Makesa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Mawditt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Olsen | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Powell | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ari Shaw | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Bradley Taylor | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Thirkill | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wilson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blease | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| Solomon Honor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Khan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14