Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 January 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-7 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | | 14 January 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-7 Chelsea (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 February 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 11 February 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 07 January 2023 || Bradford City || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-1 Bradford City (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | | 07 January 2023 || Bradford City || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-1 Bradford City (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 January 2023 || Cambridge United || Away || L || [[Cambridge United 1-0 Chelsea (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Golding]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tudor Mendel-Idowu]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Acheampong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 6 || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Akomeah]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 4 || | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Genesis Antwi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Somto Boniface]] || | + | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 11 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Cardoso]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Castledine]] || | + | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 8 || 1 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || | + | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 3 || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Dibling]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || | + | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || 11 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Flower]] || | + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 6 || 5 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique George]] || | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 9 || 5 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Golding]] || | + | | [[Michael Golding]] || 10 || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Hay]] || | + | | [[Noah Hay]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || | + | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 12 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 10 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || | + | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 10 || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tudor Mendel-Idowu]] || | + | | [[Tudor Mendel-Idowu]] || 8 || 1 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 15 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saheed Olagunju]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Saheed Olagunju]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || | + | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 9 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 9 || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zain Silcott]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronnie Stutter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || | + | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Luke Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Luke Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Curd]] || | + | | [[Ted Curd]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Merrick]] || | + | | [[Max Merrick]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 30 January 2023
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U17 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U17 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U17 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U17 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U17 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U17 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U17 | 11 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U17 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U17 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U18 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U18 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U17 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U17 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U18 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U17 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U18 | 15 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U17 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U18 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U17 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U17 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U18 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 29 November 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 3 December 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | West Brom | Home | P-P | |
| 14 January 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 28 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 07 January 2023 | Bradford City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2023 | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-1 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Leo Castledine | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Louis Flower | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Golding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Tyrique George | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Josh Acheampong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Leo Cardoso | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ato Ampah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brodi Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zain Silcott | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Josh Acheampong | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Genesis Antwi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Cardoso | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Dibling | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Flower | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Tyrique George | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Michael Golding | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Noah Hay | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodi Hughes | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison McMahon | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rak-Sakyi | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Runham | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Zain Silcott | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ted Curd | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| Max Merrick | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14