Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 14 January 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 0-1 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 14 January 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 0-1 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | + | | 21 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 February 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | | 11 February 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Arthur]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Arthur]] || | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ben Challinor]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 18 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gilbert || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Gilbert || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 9 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Marcon]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ntege || | + | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 13 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 14 || 1 || 8 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 14 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake West]] || | + | | [[Jake West]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 1 February 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Lakin | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U17 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U18 | Hungary | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Toynton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U17 | England | |
| MF | McKenzie Mason | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 01 November 2022 | Northampton Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Reuben Marshall | 8 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Tyler Winters | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| James Dornelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Arthur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bayley McCann | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Toynton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Levi Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Gilbert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Josh Marcon | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 14 | 3 | 11 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Torin Ntege | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Toynton | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 13 | 3 | 4 |
| Tom Unwin | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Jake West | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 |