Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 28 January 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 28 January 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Arsenal (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 February 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 18 February 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 December 2022 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 6-0 Millwall (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] | | 19 December 2022 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 6-0 Millwall (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 January 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 2-3 Arsenal (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 06 February 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 2-4 Arsenal (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|4-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimi Gower]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Bless Akolbire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 12 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Brown]] || | + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || | + | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 9 || 4 || 0 | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 9 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 17 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Romari Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Gower]] || | + | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 8 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleel Green]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camron Ismail]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Camron Ismail]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Ayden John]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ayden John]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 8 || 6 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Nichols]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chido Obi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chido Obi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || | + | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || 11 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 0 || | + | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tino Quamina]] || | + | | [[Tino Quamina]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || | + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || | + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 7 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || | + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Coby Small]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Coby Small]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuell Walters]] || | + | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reuell Walters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 274: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Cooper]] || | + | | [[Noah Cooper]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 13 February 2023
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alex Kovacevic | U18 | 9 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U17 | Colombia/Russia/England | |
| DF | Luis Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U17 | Albania | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tino Quamina | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U18 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Coby Small | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Kaleel Green | U18 | 24 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Bradley Ibrahim | U18 | 21 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U18 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mathaeus Roberts | U18 | 30 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U18 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U18 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Henry Timi Davies | U18 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U17 | England | |
| FW | Romari Forde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U17 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U17 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 17 September 2022 | West Brom | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 1 October 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 November 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 3 December 2022 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 14 January 2023 | West Brom | Away | P-Pp | |
| 28 January 2023 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2022 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 17 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 February 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 4-2 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Manchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Omari Benjamin | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Osman Kamara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Jimi Gower | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michal Rosiak | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bless Akolbire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Benjamin | 12 | 1 | 8 |
| Luis Brown | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Timi Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 17 | 1 | 5 |
| Romari Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimi Gower | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Kaleel Green | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Camron Ismail | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayden John | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Nichols | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Chido Obi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tino Quamina | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Robinson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Michal Rosiak | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Coby Small | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Lino Sousa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuell Walters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Noah Cooper | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Alex Kovacevic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Brian Okonwko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14