Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 February 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 11 February 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Coventry City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 February 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 2-1 Birmingham City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 February 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 25 February 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Aidan Dausch]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 | | [[Aidan Dausch]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Manners]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brad Stretton]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Andrews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kai Andrews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 22 February 2023
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Eric Odhiambo.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Callaghan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Rachel | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristen Batanwi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Perry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Talon Shephard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Wynne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Shay Young | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elliott Betjemann | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Berry | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Manners | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewys McCafferty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Siddall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Andrews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Dausch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Evan Eghosa | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Manners | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brad Stretton | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2022 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 01 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 03 December 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 10 December 2022 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 14 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 January 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 03 December 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-3 | AET |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Shrewsbury Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Forest Green Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Aidan Dausch | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Charlie Manners | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Brad Stretton | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Kai Andrews | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Perry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliott Betjemann | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Evan Eghosa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Colchester H, Watford H, Peterborough H) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15