Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 25 February 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 25 February 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 4 March 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || | + | | 4 March 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Liverpool (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 March 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | | 18 March 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Perry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ben Perry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McAdam]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Whitehall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Kevin Adueni]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kevin Adueni]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || | + | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 13 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brown]] || | + | | [[Connor Brown]] || 9 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 3 || 4 || 1 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 3 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Theo Flanagan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Flanagan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 18 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Gbopo]] || 6 || 9 || 0 | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 6 || 9 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Ben Hammond]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hemmings]] || | + | | [[George Hemmings]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 16 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 16 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | [[Ben Perry]] || 8 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Powell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Powell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 14 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 17 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 10 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Aaron Bott]] || 17 || 0 || 6 || 28 | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 17 || 0 || 6 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Willows]] || | + | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 6 March 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U18 | 5 August 2005 | Wales |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U17 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U17 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U18 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Powell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U17 | 20 September 2005 | Wales/England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U17 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U18 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U18 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Kevin Adueni | U17 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U17 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Perry | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U17 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Brown | U17 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U18 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Everton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 October 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 4 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 3 December 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 January 2023 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 28 January 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 4 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leeds United | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 20 December 2022 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 17 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-2 on penalties |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | West Ham United | Home | W | 0-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Jack Nadin | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Joe Gardner | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Perry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Danny Anijsko | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle McAdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kristian Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Robinson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Archie Whitehall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Adueni | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Danny Anijsko | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| Zyan Blake | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Brown | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| James Clarridge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 15 | 0 | 9 |
| Theo Flanagan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 18 | 0 | 4 |
| Tony Gbopo | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton-Olise | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgios Lemonakis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Lister | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| David Modupe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Elijah Morgan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Perry | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Josh Powell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Robinson | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Thompson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 17 | 0 | 6 | 28 |
| Keehan Willows | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14