Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|13 December 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 0-2 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] | |13 December 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 0-2 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 January 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | + | |12 January 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home||L||[[Fulham 1-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 January 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| | |26 January 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 13 January 2015
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 December 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Manchester United | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Norwich City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | West Ham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Marcello Trotta | 4 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 3 |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 2 |
| Tom Richards | 2 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 1 |
| Chris David | 1 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 1 |
| Tiago Casasola | 1 |
| George Williams | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 15th December - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Noe Baba | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Buatu | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Burgess | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris David | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas De La Torre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lyle Della Verde | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Moussa Dembele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Evans | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Fotheringham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Fode Guirassy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Dean O'Halloran | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Passley | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Solomon Sambou | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Taggart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcello Trotta | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Magnus Norman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Marek Rodak | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |