Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Junior Dixon]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Agbinone]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 3 April 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U18 | England | |
| GK | Laurie Shala | U18 | 11 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Jake Grante | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | James Leonard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kalani Barton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Cardines | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Kporha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U17 | England | |
| MF | David Ozoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U18 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Vonnte Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Asher Agbinone | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | David Obou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | U18 | 16 November 2004 | Spain/Eq Guinea |
| Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 1 October 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 7 January 2023 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 February 2023 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 March 2023 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 15 April 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | West Brom | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2022 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Junior Dixon | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Zach Marsh | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Asher Agbinone | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Adler Nascimento | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| David Obou | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Caleb Kporha | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cormac Austin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Cardines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gibbard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Asher Agbinone | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Cormac Austin | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| Kalani Barton | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Freddie Bell | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| Rio Cardines | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| Junior Dixon | 13 | 5 | 12 |
| Joe Gibbard | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake Grante | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Kporha | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| James Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Marjoram | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Giulio Marroni | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 18 | 3 | 11 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Adler Nascimento | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| David Obou | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| David Ozoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Reid | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| Bradley Roberts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Vonnte Williams | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 17 | 0 | 4 | 33 |
| Laurie Shala | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14