Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 25 March 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 April 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || | + | | 01 April 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 2-3 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 April 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || | + | | 04 April 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 0-3 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 12 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Filbert Owusi-Antwi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Filbert Owusi-Antwi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Hutton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tim Ap-Sion]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raekwan Nelson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Raekwan Nelson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Jaden Brown (Bristol City)|Jaden Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jaden Brown (Bristol City)|Jaden Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Morrison | + | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Billy Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Luke Skinner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Skinner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Swansea A, Plymouth x2, Reading Ax1, Exeter Ax1, Colchester Hx2, QPR Hx4, Ipswich A, Charlton Ax2, Reading H) || | + | | TBC (Swansea A, Plymouth x2, Reading Ax1, Exeter Ax1, Colchester Hx2, QPR Hx4, Ipswich A, Charlton Ax2, Reading H, Peterborough Ax1, Watford Ax1) || 14 || 5 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 5 April 2023
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mac Boyd | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam West | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U17 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U18 | Canada/England | |
| DF | Jed Meerholz | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Rose | U18 | England | |
| DF | Romani Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom White | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hutton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe James | U17 | England | |
| MF | Filbert Owusu-Antwi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Richards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tim Ap-Sion | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Churchley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison_Rew | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Oputeri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U17 | England | |
| Callum Hewlett | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Hull City | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2022 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2022 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 29 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 14 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 25 February 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 March 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 18 March 2023 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 04 April 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 12 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 May 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 21 December 2022 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Exeter City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kai Churchley | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| Filbert Owusi-Antwi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Callum Hutton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tim Ap-Sion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Raekwan Nelson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Elijah Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Raphael Araoye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Skinner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Swansea A, Plymouth x2, Reading Ax1, Exeter Ax1, Colchester Hx2, QPR Hx4, Ipswich A, Charlton Ax2, Reading H, Peterborough Ax1, Watford Ax1) | 14 | 5 | 0 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15