Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| 15 April 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 2-3 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 15 April 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 2-3 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 April 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Derby County (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Litherland]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Olsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ari Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ari Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Thirkill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Thirkill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Caddick]] || 20 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 20 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Doherty]] || 17 || 5 || 0 | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 17 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 6 || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 6 || 12 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Finneran]] || | + | | [[Rory Finneran]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Fyles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Fyles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Houghton]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Jack Mawditt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Mawditt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || | + | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 14 || 3 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 14 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || | + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 22 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Ari Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ari Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Stritch]] || | + | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Taylor]] || 5 || 7 || 0 | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 5 || 7 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Wilson]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Will Blease]] || 14 || 1 || 2 || 36 | | [[Will Blease]] || 14 || 1 || 2 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Solomon Honor]] || | + | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Khan]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 16 | | [[Adam Khan]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 16 | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 24 April 2023
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blease | U18 | Ireland | |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Batty | U18 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U18 | 26 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U18 | 9 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Chmiel | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 15 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2022 | Everton | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 11 February 2023 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 February 2023 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 March 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 March 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 March 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 March 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 1 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 April 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | D | 3-3 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Junior Nsangou | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Dominik Biniek | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| George Chmiel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tayo Tucker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Boggan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Caddick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Duru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Litherland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ari Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Stritch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Thirkill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Batty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bell | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 20 | 0 | 6 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Adam Caddick | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| George Chmiel | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Harvey Currie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Rhys Doherty | 17 | 5 | 0 |
| Isaac Dunn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| James Edmondson | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 6 | 12 | 0 |
| Rory Finneran | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Fyles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Higgins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Valentin Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucien Mahovo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Makesa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Mawditt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 21 | 1 | 9 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Olsen | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Powell | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ari Shaw | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Zach Stritch | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Ben Thirkill | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Tayo Tucker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Willis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Wilson | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blease | 14 | 1 | 2 | 36 |
| Solomon Honor | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Adam Khan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14