Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 April 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-0 Middlesbrough (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 18 April 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-0 Middlesbrough (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 April 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || D || [[Newcastle United 1-1 Everton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-0 Stoke City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 December 2022 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-0 Reading (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-0]] | | 09 December 2022 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-0 Reading (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 09 January 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-1 Everton (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 13 || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 13 || 1 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Ebere]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Apter]] || | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barker]] || | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bates]] || 13 || | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 13 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 15 || 8 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Butler]] || | + | | [[Jack Butler]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shae Cahill]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Shae Cahill]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Luca Davis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Davis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Dixon]] || | + | | [[Roman Dixon]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || | + | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coby Ebere]] || | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 20 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Finney]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Finney]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Harvey Foster]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 14 || | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 14 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Jones]] || | + | | [[Ed Jones]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Maher]] || | + | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 2 || | + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || 0 || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || | + | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh van Schoor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 18 || 5 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 6 || 8 || 2 | | [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 6 || 8 || 2 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Jack Tierney]] || 12 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 12 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wright]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Wright]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Eric Hanbury]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Eric Hanbury]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Jensen]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Jensen]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 1 May 2023
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dylan Graham | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U17 | England/Denmark | |
| DF | Jack Butler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ed Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Maher | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Bates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Shae Cahill | U18 | England/Australia | |
| MF | Sam Coughlan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Barker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U17 | England | |
| FW | Halid Djankpata | U18 | England | |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U17 | England/Germany | |
| FW | Saja Manafa | U18 | England | |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U17 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Troy Smikle-James | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2022 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 22 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 December 2022 | Derby County | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 December 2022 | Manchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 January 2023 | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 7 March 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 March 2023 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 March 2023 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 April 2023 | Manchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 15 April 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 22 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 April 2023 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 December 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 January 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2022 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Martin Sherif | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Coby Ebere | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Owen Barker | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Apter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Heath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Butler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Roman Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Halid Djankpata | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Tierney | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Apter | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Callum Bates | 13 | 8 | 1 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 15 | 8 | 6 |
| Jack Butler | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Shae Cahill | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Coughlan | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Luca Davis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Halid Djankpata | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Coby Ebere | 20 | 1 | 7 |
| George Finney | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Heath | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| Ed Jones | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Maher | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| George Morgan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Patterson | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 18 | 5 | 14 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| Aled Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Tierney | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Charlie Wilson | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Wright | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Daniel Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Graham | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Eric Hanbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Jensen | 14 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Pickford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14