Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 22 April 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 22 April 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Junior Dixon]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Agbinone]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || | + | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 11 || 10 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Austin]] || | + | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 14 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalani Barton]] || 6 || 6 || 0 | | [[Kalani Barton]] || 6 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Freddie Bell]] || 18 || 3 || 2 | | [[Freddie Bell]] || 18 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Cardines]] || | + | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 9 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Dixon]] || 13 || 5 || 12 | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 13 || 5 || 12 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jake Grante]] || 20 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Grante]] || 20 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 25 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
| [[James Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Leonard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || | + | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giulio Marroni]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Giulio Marroni]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 21 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || | + | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 14 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || | + | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 3 || 3 || 4 | | [[David Obou]] || 3 || 3 || 4 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 242: | ||
| [[David Ozoh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Ozoh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Reid]] || | + | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 12 || 6 || 5 | | [[Basilio Rieno-Socoliche]] || 12 || 6 || 5 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Ty Whyte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ty Whyte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || | + | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 19 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || | + | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 19 || 0 || 4 || 37 | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 19 || 0 || 4 || 37 | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 1 May 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U18 | England | |
| GK | Laurie Shala | U18 | 11 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Jake Grante | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | James Leonard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kalani Barton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Cardines | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Kporha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U17 | England | |
| MF | David Ozoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U18 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Vonnte Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Asher Agbinone | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | David Obou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | U18 | 16 November 2004 | Spain/Eq Guinea |
| Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 1 October 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 7 January 2023 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 February 2023 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 March 2023 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 April 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 15 April 2023 | Norwich City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2022 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Junior Dixon | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Zach Marsh | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Asher Agbinone | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Adler Nascimento | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| David Obou | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Gibbard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Caleb Kporha | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cormac Austin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Cardines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Asher Agbinone | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Cormac Austin | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Kalani Barton | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Freddie Bell | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| Rio Cardines | 9 | 8 | 2 |
| Matteo Dashi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jesse Derry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Dixon | 13 | 5 | 12 |
| Joe Gibbard | 15 | 2 | 3 |
| Jake Grante | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Kporha | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| James Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Marjoram | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Giulio Marroni | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 21 | 3 | 11 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 14 | 5 | 2 |
| Adler Nascimento | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| David Obou | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| David Ozoh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Reid | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | 12 | 6 | 5 |
| Bradley Roberts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Ty Whyte | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vonnte Williams | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 19 | 0 | 4 | 37 |
| Laurie Shala | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14