Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 November 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Hull City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 26 November 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Hull City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 January 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 4-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 07 January 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 4-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 04 March 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 2-1 Wigan Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 04 March 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 2-1 Wigan Athletic (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 March 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-5 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | | 18 March 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-5 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 1-4 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | | 29 April 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 1-4 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 May 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 0-2 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 06 May 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 0-2 Peterborough United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Toynton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 26 || | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 26 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || | + | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ben Challinor]] || 32 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 33 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Gilbert]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 21 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Marcon]] || | + | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 20 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 28 || 4 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || | + | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 26 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Torin Ntege]] || | + | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 13 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Rose]] || | + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 27 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 23 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 23 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 13 || 3 || 4 | | Trialist || 13 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 17 || 5 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake West]] || | + | | [[Jake West]] || 25 || 0 || 10 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 8 May 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Lakin | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U17 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U18 | Hungary | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Toynton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U17 | England | |
| MF | McKenzie Mason | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 21 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 March 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 03 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 06 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 01 November 2022 | Northampton Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Doncaster Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 March 2023 | Semi Finals | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th May)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Reuben Marshall | 17 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Tyler Winters | 10 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| James Dornelly | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Torin Ntege | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Harley Mills | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Marcon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Janos Bodnar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bayley McCann | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Toynton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 26 | 1 | 4 |
| Levi Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Challinor | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 33 | 1 | 4 |
| Luke Gilbert | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 21 | 4 | 3 |
| Josh Marcon | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Reuben Marshall | 28 | 4 | 20 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 26 | 2 | 3 |
| Torin Ntege | 13 | 4 | 4 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 27 | 0 | 2 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 23 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Toynton | 23 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 13 | 3 | 4 |
| Tom Unwin | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Tyler Winters | 17 | 5 | 14 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Jake West | 25 | 0 | 10 | 30 |