Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 28 April 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 28 April 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 08 May 2023 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || | + | | 08 May 2023 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-3 Barnsley (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Butterfill]] || 4 | | [[Jack Butterfill]] || 4 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oli Shaw]] || 1 | | [[Oli Shaw]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eduino Vaz]] || 1 | | [[Eduino Vaz]] || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || | + | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 14 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hickingbottom]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Hickingbottom]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[William Hondermarck]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 19 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan James]] || | + | | [[Nathan James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Joof]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Joof]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Luis Lacey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luis Lacey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lancaster]] || | + | | [[Junior Lamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Lancaster]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Kynan Murchison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kynan Murchison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || 26 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clarke Oduor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Clarke Oduor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ify Oni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rudi Pache]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oli Shaw]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oli Shaw]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Shepherd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zuriel Taiwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zuriel Taiwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 284: | ||
| Trialist || 36 || 3 || 1 | | Trialist || 36 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eduino Vaz]] || | + | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eduino Vaz]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 305: | ||
| [[Paul Cooper]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Hayton]] || | + | | [[Adam Hayton]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 8 May 2023
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Tom Harban.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U20 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U20 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Danny Benson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kareem Hassan-Smith | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U21 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U22 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U20 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U20 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U21 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Butterfill | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2022 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 11 November 2022 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 January 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 07 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 February 2023 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 March 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 April 2023 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 07 April 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 11 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 08 May 2023 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Fabio Jalo | 8 |
| Jack Butterfill | 4 |
| Josiah Dyer | 3 |
| Alex Anaman | 2 |
| Theo Chapman | 2 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 2 |
| Aiden Marsh | 2 |
| Luke Thomas | 2 |
| Amir Ariely | 1 |
| Jonathan Bland | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 |
| Keegan Hartley | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 1 |
| William Hondermarck | 1 |
| Jasper Moon | 1 |
| Harrison Nejman | 1 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 1 |
| Hayden Pickard | 1 |
| Jonathan Russell | 1 |
| Oli Shaw | 1 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 1 |
| Eduino Vaz | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Paul Cooper | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Adam Hayton | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jamie Searle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Walton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15