Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Davies. | The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Davies. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ewan Griffiths]] || | + | | GK || [[Ewan Griffiths]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Kit Margetson]] || | + | | GK || [[Kit Margetson]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Seager]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Cooper]] || | + | | DF || [[Jack Cooper]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sebastian Dabrowski]] || | + | | DF || [[Sebastian Dabrowski]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kiel Higginson]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Iestyn Jones]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || | + | | DF || [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Teo Minchev]] || U17 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Osian Williams]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jacob Cook]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Callum Deacon]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aimar Govea]] || U18 || || Ecuador/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Yori Griffith]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aidan Higgins]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sam Parker]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Searle]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dan Watts]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Rohan Davies]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Iwan Morgan]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Josh Pescatore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 2 July 2023
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Davies.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U18 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15