Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Charlie Daniels. | The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Charlie Daniels. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || | + | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || U18 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Morris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Gabriel Ortelli]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Hamzat Balogun]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aaron Burton]] || U18 || || England/UAE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Casey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Albert Eames]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Thomas Georgiou]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie King]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Mullins]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Sala]] || U17 || || England/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Stephenson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hayden Barrett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Bolding]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Yianni Goulandris]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leo Ramirez-Espain]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Riza]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Prince Sikiru]] || U18 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Taylor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Amani Bowlin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zavier Massiah-Edwards]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Amin Nabizada]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kash Odiase]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || U17 || || England/Sweden/Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Max Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 26 July 2023
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Charlie Daniels.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U18 | South Africa | |
| GK | Sam Morris | U17 | England | |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hamzat Balogun | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Burton | U18 | England/UAE | |
| DF | Ben Casey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U18 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Georgiou | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie King | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joel Sala | U17 | England/Albania | |
| DF | Ollie Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Barrett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Bolding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yianni Goulandris | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leo Ramirez-Espain | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Riza | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amar Sanghrajka | U17 | England | |
| MF | Prince Sikiru | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Jack Taylor | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U18 | England | |
| FW | Amani Bowlin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zavier Massiah-Edwards | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kash Odiase | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kristian Shevchenko | U17 | England/Sweden/Ukraine | |
| FW | Max Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16