Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Steve Jenkins. | The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Steve Jenkins. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Luke Armstrong]] || | + | | GK || [[Luke Armstrong]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alyas Debono]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joseff Edwards]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luey Giles]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ronan Kpakio]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dylan Lawlor]] || | + | | DF || [[Dylan Lawlor]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Lester]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Will Spiers]] || | + | | DF || [[Will Spiers]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jac Thomas]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dan Barton]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Beecher]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jake Davies]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Trey George]] || | + | | MF || [[Trey George]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dakarai Mafico]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Troy Perrett]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Osian Rees]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lennon Talbot]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Cody Twose]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Cody Williams]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cole Fleming]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tan Nyakuhwa]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Louis Phillips]] || | + | | FW || [[Japhet Matondo]] || U18 || || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Daniel Ola]] || U17 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Louis Phillips]] || U18 || || Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 27 July 2023
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Steve Jenkins.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Armstrong | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Alyas Debono | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Joseff Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Luey Giles | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ronan Kpakio | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Dylan Lawlor | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | James Lester | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Will Spiers | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Thomas | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Barton | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Josh Beecher | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jake Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Trey George | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Dakarai Mafico | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Troy Perrett | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Osian Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Lennon Talbot | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Cody Twose | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Cody Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Cole Fleming | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Tan Nyakuhwa | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Japhet Matondo | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Ola | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Louis Phillips | U18 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14