Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 August 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || | + | | 12 August 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2022 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 September 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 September 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 September 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 October 2022 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 11 October 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2022 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 October 2022 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 November 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 February 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 06 March 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 April 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 17 April 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 April 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 09 May 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 1 August 2023
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Steve Jenkins.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Armstrong | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Alyas Debono | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Joseff Edwards | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Luey Giles | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ronan Kpakio | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Dylan Lawlor | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | James Lester | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Will Spiers | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Thomas | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Barton | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Josh Beecher | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jake Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Trey George | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Dakarai Mafico | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Troy Perrett | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Osian Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Lennon Talbot | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Cody Twose | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Cody Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Cole Fleming | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Tan Nyakuhwa | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Japhet Matondo | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Ola | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Louis Phillips | U18 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 23 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 August 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 September 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 September 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 03 October 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 October 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 07 November 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 November 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14