Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Sheffield United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Sheffield United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 0-0 Bristol City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Blacker]] || | + | | [[Billy Blacker]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Blaize]] || | + | | [[Jackson Blaize]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Christie-Crainie]] || 0 || | + | | [[Archie Christie-Crainie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tavio Ciccarelli]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tavio Ciccarelli]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stafford Clarke]] || | + | | [[Stafford Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marshall Francis]] || | + | | [[Marshall Francis]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Giggs]] || | + | | [[Zach Giggs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mekhi Haughton-Parris]] || | + | | [[Mekhi Haughton-Parris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Ly]] || | + | | [[Brandon Ly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dovydas Sasnauskas]] || | + | | [[Dovydas Sasnauskas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zain Tahir]] || | + | | [[Zain Tahir]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Waldron]] || | + | | [[Jack Waldron]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Yam]] || | + | | [[Callum Yam]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 23 August 2023
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Matt Thorpe.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Andrews | U17 | England | |
| GK | Coby Hewitson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum Yam | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Giggs | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Mekhi Haughton-Parris | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seth Okyere | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Prunty | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dovydas Sasnauskas | U17 | Lithuania | |
| DF | Zain Tahir | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Waldron | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kemall Wilson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Aston | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Blaize | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stafford Clarke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kurtis Havenhand | U18 | England | |
| MF | Frankie Jones | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaye Long | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Ly | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jevan Beattie | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Billy Blacker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tavio Ciccarelli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Archie Christie-Crainie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Cummings | U18 | England | |
| FW | Noah Kiwomya | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Millwall | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Billy Blacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marshall Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Billy Blacker | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Blaize | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Christie-Crainie | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tavio Ciccarelli | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Stafford Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marshall Francis | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Giggs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mekhi Haughton-Parris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Ly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dovydas Sasnauskas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zain Tahir | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Waldron | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Callum Yam | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15