Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 18th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|[[Lewis Banks]]||0||1||0 | |[[Lewis Banks]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Barber]]|| | + | |[[Ben Barber]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yusuf Coban]]||0||2||0 | |[[Yusuf Coban]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Liam Edwards]]||1||0||0 | |[[Liam Edwards]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Hopkinson]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]||8||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Monlouis]]||1||2||0 | |[[Kieran Monlouis]]||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Miles||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | |[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robbie Parry]]|| | + | |[[Ryan O'Reilly]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Robbie Parry]]||8||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | |[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | |[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Shenton]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Shenton]]||9||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Shotton]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Shotton]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Peter Skapetis]]||3||0||1 | |[[Peter Skapetis]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Strong]]||3|| | + | |[[Curtis Strong]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joel Taylor]]||6||1||0 | |[[Joel Taylor]]||6||1||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Dionatan Teixeira]]||2||0||0 | |[[Dionatan Teixeira]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Adam Thomas]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Ward]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Ward]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Waring]]||4||1||1 | |[[George Waring]]||4||1||1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]||6||0||0 | |[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Wheeler]]|| | + | |[[Elliot Wheeler]]||6||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dale Eve]]|| | + | |[[Dale Eve]]||8||0||1||17 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Gyollai]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Daniel Gyollai]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 18 January 2015
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 13 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 20 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 February 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 8 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Stoke won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Derby County | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Robbie Parry | 4 |
| Oliver Shenton | 4 |
| George Waring | 3 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 2 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 1 |
| Peter Skapetis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 18th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Charlie Adam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Lewis Banks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Barber | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuf Coban | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Coulson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Hopkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Monlouis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Miles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nardiello | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Parry | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Lee Pickerill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brek Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Shenton | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Shotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Skapetis | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Strong | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Taylor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dionatan Teixeira | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Thomas | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Ward | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Waring | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Wheeler | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dale Eve | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Daniel Gyollai | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |