Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-0 Sheffield United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah McCann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah McCann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Jake Coombes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Coombes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harun Hamid]] || | + | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Le Bars]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah McCann]] || | + | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Putman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || | + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sutton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || | + | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Clark]] || | + | | [[Conor Clark]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 30 August 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Cant | U18 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| GK | Conor Clark | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U18 | England | |
| GK | Kacper Zapieraczynski | U18 | 15 September 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Sam Bagan | U18 | 21 September 2004 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Derek Luzinda | U18 | 25 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Noah McCann | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McDonald | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Salvo Marino | U18 | 4 November 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Gui Siqueira | U18 | 6 December 2004 | Italy |
| MF | Shannon Brown | U18 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Sam Manufor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U18 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Samuel Sackey | U18 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Jaime Sacopon | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England/Philippines |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U18 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jabari Christmas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U17 | England | |
| Teddy Lawrence | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Coombes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabe Cuthbert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Le Bars | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Putman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Radojevic | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mehmet Recber | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sutton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Young | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Conor Clark | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15