Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Swansea City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Swansea City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Cook]] || | + | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Dabrowski]] || | + | | [[Seb Dabrowski]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rohan Davies]] || | + | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Deacon]] || | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || | + | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fanning]] || | + | | [[Jack Fanning]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aimar Govea]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Yori Griffith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 1 || | + | | [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caio Ifans]] || | + | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iestyn Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Iestyn Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Teo Minchev]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teo Minchev]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Parker]] || | + | | [[Arthur Parker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harlan Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || | + | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Searle]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Searle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Woodward]] || | + | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kit Margetson]] || | + | | [[Kit Margetson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 30 August 2023
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Ricky King.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U18 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2028 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Woodward | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aimar Govea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jacob Cook | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Dabrowski | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Deacon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Fanning | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aimar Govea | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Yori Griffith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Henia-Kamau | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Iestyn Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Teo Minchev | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Parker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pescatore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Searle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Kit Margetson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15