Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→International Tournament) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 September 2023 || France || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 September 2023 || Japan || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 September 2023 || Portugal || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 6 September 2023
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2023-24 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | France | ||
| 8 September 2023 | Japan | ||
| 10 September 2023 | Portugal |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15