Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| MF || [[Finley McAllister]] || || Manchester United | | MF || [[Finley McAllister]] || || Manchester United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] || || Middlesbrough |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Southampton | | FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Southampton | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 11 September 2023
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Ryan Garry.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the Tournoi International in September (~ = withdrew).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | Manchester United | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | West Ham | |
| GK | Tommy Setford | Ajax | |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | Chelsea | |
| DF | Somto Boniface | Chelsea | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | Southampton | |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | Chelsea | |
| DF | Triston Rowe | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | Chelsea | |
| DF | Caden Voice | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| MF | Tyler Dibling | Southampton | |
| MF | Michael Golding | Chelsea | |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | Arsenal | |
| MF | Finley McAllister | Manchester United | |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | Middlesbrough | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | Southampton | |
| FW | Jayden Danns | Liverpool | |
| FW | Tyrique George | Chelsea | |
| FW | Jimmy-Jay Morgan | Chelsea | |
| FW | Joel Ndala | Manchester City | |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | Arsenal | |
| FW | Justin Oboavwoduo | Manchester City |
2023-24 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Tournoi International
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | France | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2023 | Japan | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 11th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15