2017-18 Under-18 League 2

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017-18 Under-18 League 2, or Professional Development League 2 as it is sometimes referred to, is the sixth campaign of post-EPPP Under-18 football's second tier, designed for those academies with Category 2 status. The league is split regionally into north and south divisions, with each team facing opponents in their own region twice both home and away and opponents in the other region once home OR away. The sides finishing in the top two positions in both regions at the end of the season will progress to a knockout stage to determine the overall league champion.

Burnley were officially granted Category 2 status in the summer of 2017 and became the league's 21st team.

Contents

Teams

A total of 21 teams take part in the Under-18 League 2, split regionally between north and south.

North: Barnsley, Birmingham City, Bolton Wanderers, Burnley, Crewe Alexandra, Huddersfield Town, Hull City, Leeds United, Nottingham Forest, Sheffield United, Sheffield Wednesday

South: Bristol City, Cardiff City, Charlton Athletic, Colchester United, Coventry City, Crystal Palace, Ipswich Town, Millwall, Queens Park Rangers, Watford

League Tables

North

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Bolton Wanderers 29 17 7 5 84 52 +32 58
2 Leeds United 29 18 3 8 71 39 +32 57
3 Sheffield Wednesday 29 15 6 8 71 41 +30 51
4 Burnley 30 14 7 9 66 60 +6 49
5 Nottingham Forest 29 14 6 9 71 52 +19 48
6 Birmingham City 29 13 7 9 70 59 +11 46
7 Hull City 30 11 5 14 57 78 -21 38
8 Crewe Alexandra 30 10 7 13 62 58 +4 37
9 Sheffield United 29 10 5 14 40 61 -21 35
10 Huddersfield Town 28 9 5 14 47 74 -27 32
11 Barnsley 29 9 4 16 45 61 -16 31


South

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Crystal Palace 28 16 8 4 61 28 +33 56
2 Charlton Athletic 28 16 4 8 71 52 +19 52
3 Watford 28 15 2 11 64 46 +18 47
4 Millwall 28 14 5 9 65 55 +10 47
5 Cardiff City 27 14 3 10 62 42 +20 45
6 Queens Park Rangers 27 11 2 14 58 71 -13 35
7 Bristol City 29 9 4 16 44 54 -10 31
8 Ipswich Town 28 6 6 16 39 71 -32 24
9 Colchester United 26 7 1 20 44 86 -42 22
10 Coventry City 28 3 1 24 28 80 -52 10

(Tables updated: 18th April)

Key:
First place
Qualified for Playoffs

Upcoming Fixtures

Friday 20 April: Nottingham Forest V Birmingham City
Saturday 21 April: Watford V Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 21 April: Crystal Palace V Millwall
Saturday 21 April: Barnsley V Sheffield United
Saturday 21 April: Bolton Wanderers V Leeds United
Saturday 21 April: Colchester United V Charlton Athletic
Saturday 21 April: Ipswich Town V Huddersfield Town
Saturday 21 April: Coventry City V Cardiff City
Tuesday 24 April: Queens Park Rangers V Cardiff City

Results

April

Wednesday 18 April: Crewe Alexandra 3-3 Bolton Wanderers
Tuesday 17 April: Cardiff City 3-0 Barnsley
Tuesday 17 April: Millwall 1-1 Hull City
Tuesday 17 April: Leeds United 3-0 Ipswich Town
Tuesday 17 April: Watford 6-1 Colchester United
Tuesday 17 April: Birmingham City 1-5 Sheffield Wednesday

Saturday 14 April: Barnsley 2-0 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 14 April: Burnley 6-0 Bristol City
Saturday 14 April: Huddersfield Town 1-5 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 14 April: Hull City 4-2 Colchester United
Saturday 14 April: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 14 April: Birmingham City 3-2 Watford
Saturday 14 April: Leeds United 3-1 Coventry City
Saturday 14 April: Sheffield United 1-1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 14 April: Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Millwall
Saturday 14 April: Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Cardiff City

Wednesday 11 April: Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Wednesday 11 April: Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Sheffield United
Wednesday 11 April: Leeds United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Tuesday 10 April: Burnley 4-1 Hull City

Saturday 7 April: Watford 1-2 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 7 April: Crystal Palace 2-2 Sheffield United
Saturday 7 April: Cardiff City 5-0 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 7 April: Charlton Athletic 2-1 Hull City
Saturday 7 April: Colchester United 0-3 Leeds United
Saturday 7 April: Coventry City 1-5 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 7 April: Ipswich Town 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 7 April: Millwall 3-2 Barnsley
Saturday 7 April: Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Birmingham City
Saturday 7 April: Bristol City 2-2 Crewe Alexandra

Wednesday 4 April: Cardiff City 4-1 Watford
Tuesday 3 April: Colchester United 3-6 Bolton Wanderers
Tuesday 3 April: Barnsley 1-0 Ipswich Town
Monday 2 April: Charlton Athletic 5-0 Coventry City
Monday 2 April: Nottingham Forest 6-0 Hull City

March

▼Show

Saturday 31 March: Barnsley 2-3 Burnley
Saturday 31 March: Sheffield United 2-1 Coventry City
Thursday 29 March: Huddersfield Town 1-3 Nottingham Forest
Thursday 29 March: Crystal Palace 2-1 Colchester United
Wednesday 28 March: Cardiff City 8-0 Sheffield United
Wednesday 28 March: Birmingham City 1-2 Bolton Wanderers
Tuesday 27 March: Bristol City 0-4 Ipswich Town
Tuesday 27 March: Hull City 1-5 Leeds United

Saturday 24 March: Barnsley 3-5 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 24 March: Birmingham City 6-2 Colchester United
Saturday 24 March: Bolton Wanderers 5-1 Coventry City
Saturday 24 March: Burnley 1-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 24 March: Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 24 March: Huddersfield Town 1-2 Millwall
Saturday 24 March: Hull City 0-4 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 24 March: Leeds United 2-0 Watford
Saturday 24 March: Sheffield United 2-3 Bristol City
Saturday 24 March: Sheffield Wednesday 5-0 Cardiff City
Wednesday 21 March: Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Huddersfield Town
Tuesday 20 March: Hull City 2-1 Burnley

Saturday 17 March: Bristol City 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 17 March: Charlton Athletic 3-4 Birmingham City
Saturday 17 March: Coventry City 0-2 Burnley
Saturday 17 March: Crystal Palace 5-0 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 17 March: Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Leeds United
Saturday 17 March: Watford 6-0 Nottingham Forest
Wednesday 14 March: Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Crewe Alexandra
Tuesday 13 March: Sheffield United 0-2 Birmingham City

Saturday 10 March: Bolton Wanderers 4-1 Cardiff City
Saturday 10 March: Burnley 1-1 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 10 March: Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Colchester United
Saturday 10 March: Hull City 2-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 10 March: Sheffield United 3-3 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 10 March: Sheffield Wednesday 0-4 Watford
Saturday 10 March: Birmingham City 3-0 Bristol City
Saturday 10 March: Huddersfield Town 1-1 Coventry City
Saturday 10 March: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Millwall
Wednesday 7 March: Sheffield United 0-1 Huddersfield Town

Tuesday 6 March: Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Burnley

February

▼Show

Saturday 24 February: Watford 0-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 24 February: Barnsley 3-0 Birmingham City
Saturday 24 February: Charlton Athletic 3-2 Cardiff City
Saturday 24 February: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 24 February: Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 24 February: Sheffield United 5-2 Burnley
Saturday 24 February: Sheffield Wednesday 1-3 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 24 February: Coventry City 0-2 Colchester United
Saturday 24 February: Bristol City 1-2 Millwall

Saturday 17 February: Watford 3-0 Cardiff City
Saturday 17 February: Crystal Palace 3-1 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 17 February: Barnsley 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 17 February: Bolton Wanderers 4-0 Sheffield United
Saturday 17 February: Colchester United 3-1 Bristol City
Saturday 17 February: Huddersfield Town 1-6 Hull City
Saturday 17 February: Ipswich Town 0-4 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 17 February: Burnley 4-4 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 17 February: Millwall 2-1 Coventry City
Friday 16 February: Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Leeds United

Tuesday 13 February: Cardiff City 1-0 Millwall

Saturday 10 February: Watford 3-2 Ipswich Town
Saturday 10 February: Leeds United 4-2 Burnley
Saturday 10 February: Crystal Palace 0-0 Bristol City
Saturday 10 February: Queens Park Rangers 4-3 Coventry City
Saturday 10 February: Hull City 3-1 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 10 February: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Bolton Wanderers

Saturday 3 February: Barnsley 0-2 Leeds United
Saturday 3 February: Birmingham City 5-1 Hull City
Saturday 3 February: Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 3 February: Burnley 1-3 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 3 February: Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 3 February: Bristol City 0-1 Watford
Saturday 3 February: Charlton Athletic 1-0 Crystal Palace
Saturday 3 February: Millwall 4-5 Queens Park Rangers

Friday 2 February: Ipswich Town 1-5 Colchester United

January

▼Show

Saturday 27 January: Watford 4-1 Coventry City
Saturday 27 January: Charlton Athletic 5-3 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 27 January: Colchester United 2-5 Millwall
Saturday 27 January: Huddersfield Town 2-2 Burnley
Saturday 27 January: Nottingham Forest 3-0 Barnsley
Saturday 27 January: Sheffield United 1-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 27 January: Ipswich Town 2-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 27 January: Leeds United 2-1 Birmingham City
Saturday 27 January: Hull City 3-6 Bolton Wanderers
Friday 26 January: Bristol City 1-2 Cardiff City

Saturday 20 January: Millwall 5-0 Watford
Saturday 20 January: Cardiff City 2-1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 20 January: Hull City 3-1 Sheffield United
Saturday 20 January: Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barnsley
Saturday 20 January: Leeds United 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 20 January: Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Bristol City
Saturday 20 January: Burnley 4-3 Birmingham City
Saturday 20 January: Coventry City 3-4 Charlton Athletic

Saturday 13 January: Barnsley 1-3 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 13 January: Birmingham City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 13 January: Bolton Wanderers 1-4 Burnley
Saturday 13 January: Cardiff City 1-0 Crystal Palace
Saturday 13 January: Millwall 2-2 Ipswich Town
Saturday 13 January: Coventry City 0-2 Bristol City
Saturday 13 January: Sheffield United 0-3 Leeds United
Saturday 13 January: Sheffield Wednesday 8-0 Hull City
Friday 12 January: Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Colchester United
Friday 12 January: Charlton Athletic 4-0 Watford

Saturday 6 January: Colchester United 1-4 Cardiff City
Saturday 6 January: Hull City 1-3 Barnsley
Saturday 6 January: Nottingham Forest 2-0 Sheffield United
Saturday 6 January: Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Leeds United
Saturday 6 January: Bristol City 4-2 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 6 January: Huddersfield Town 0-4 Birmingham City

Saturday 6 January: Ipswich Town 5-1 Coventry City

December

▼Show

Thursday 21 December: Coventry City 2-3 Crystal Palace
Wednesday 20 December: Birmingham City 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Friday 8 December: Charlton Athletic 2-2 Millwall
Wednesday 6 December: Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Barnsley

Saturday 2 December: Crystal Palace 0-2 Watford
Saturday 2 December: Ipswich Town 0-2 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 2 December: Leeds United 4-4 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 2 December: Sheffield United 0-4 Barnsley
Saturday 2 December: Colchester United 1-2 Coventry City
Saturday 2 December: Huddersfield Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 2 December: Cardiff City 0-1 Charlton Athletic

Saturday 2 December: Millwall 2-1 Bristol City

November

▼Show

Saturday 25 November: Burnley 2-1 Leeds United
Saturday 25 November: Charlton Athletic 4-1 Colchester United
Saturday 25 November: Ipswich Town 1-2 Watford
Saturday 25 November: Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Barnsley
Saturday 25 November: Birmingham City 2-4 Sheffield United
Saturday 25 November: Coventry City 4-1 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 25 November: Bristol City 1-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 25 November: Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Hull City
Saturday 25 November: Millwall 4-3 Cardiff City

Saturday 18 November: Queens Park Rangers 5-0 Millwall
Saturday 18 November: Watford 1-1 Bristol City
Saturday 18 November: Hull City 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 18 November: Leeds United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 18 November: Sheffield United 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 18 November: Crystal Palace 4-1 Barnsley
Saturday 18 November: Nottingham Forest 2-3 Burnley
Friday 17 November: Colchester United 1-3 Ipswich Town
Thursday 16 November: Cardiff City 0-2 Coventry City
Thursday 16 November: Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Birmingham City

Saturday 11 November: Watford 3-1 Millwall
Saturday 11 November: Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 11 November: Burnley 1-0 Sheffield United
Saturday 11 November: Colchester United 0-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 11 November: Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 11 November: Huddersfield Town 2-2 Leeds United
Saturday 11 November: Birmingham City 1-1 Barnsley
Saturday 11 November: Bristol City 4-2 Queens Park Rangers

Saturday 4 November: Queens Park Rangers 2-1 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 4 November: Crystal Palace 3-0 Ipswich Town
Saturday 4 November: Coventry City 1-4 Watford
Saturday 4 November: Crewe Alexandra 5-1 Burnley
Saturday 4 November: Huddersfield Town 4-5 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 4 November: Leeds United 5-2 Barnsley
Saturday 4 November: Millwall 4-0 Colchester United
Saturday 4 November: Nottingham Forest 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 4 November: Hull City 0-1 Birmingham City

Friday 3 November: Cardiff City 2-0 Bristol City

October

▼Show

Tuesday 31 October: Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Sheffield United
Saturday 28 October: Watford 1-2 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 28 October: Barnsley 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 28 October: Burnley 0-4 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 28 October: Colchester United 4-5 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 28 October: Ipswich Town 1-1 Millwall
Saturday 28 October: Bristol City 2-0 Coventry City
Saturday 28 October: Bolton Wanderers 2-4 Hull City
Saturday 28 October: Birmingham City 3-1 Leeds United
Thursday 26 October: Crystal Palace 3-1 Cardiff City

Saturday 21 October: Millwall 3-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 21 October: Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Watford
Saturday 21 October: Barnsley 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 21 October: Cardiff City 3-0 Colchester United
Saturday 21 October: Sheffield United 2-0 Hull City
Saturday 21 October: Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 21 October: Birmingham City 3-2 Burnley
Saturday 21 October: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Leeds United
Saturday 21 October: Charlton Athletic 0-2 Bristol City
Saturday 21 October: Coventry City 0-1 Ipswich Town

Saturday 14 October: Burnley 0-1 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 14 October: Huddersfield Town 2-3 Barnsley
Saturday 14 October: Hull City 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 14 October: Ipswich Town 0-3 Cardiff City
Saturday 14 October: Leeds United 3-0 Shefffield United
Saturday 14 October: Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Birmingham City

Saturday 7 October: Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 7 October: Barnsley 2-2 Hull City
Saturday 7 October: Bolton Wanderers 3-3 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 7 October: Charlton Athletic 2-2 Ipswich Town
Saturday 7 October: Leeds United 5-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 7 October: Sheffield United 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 7 October: Birmingham City 2-3 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 7 October: Bristol City 0-1 Colchester United

Saturday 7 October: Coventry City 0-4 Millwall

September

▼Show

Saturday 30 September: Millwall 2-3 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 30 September: Burnley 1-1 Barnsley
Saturday 30 September: Colchester United 4-1 Watford
Saturday 30 September: Huddersfield Town 3-3 Sheffield United
Saturday 30 September: Ipswich Town 1-5 Bristol City
Saturday 30 September: Bolton Wanderers 4-4 Birmingham City
Saturday 30 September: Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 30 September: Crystal Palace 3-0 Coventry City
Saturday 30 September: Hull City 6-3 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 30 September: Cardiff City 6-2 Queens Park Rangers

Tuesday 26 September: Crystal Palace 4-1 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 23 September: Barnsley 1-3 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 23 September: Burnley 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 23 September: Leeds United 0-1 Hull City
Saturday 23 September: Nottingham Forest 1-4 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 23 September: Sheffield United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Thursday 21 September: Birmingham City 2-2 Cardiff City

Saturday 16 September: Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Burnley
Saturday 16 September: Watford 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
Saturday 16 September: Bristol City 7-2 Hull City
Saturday 16 September: Cardiff City 0-1 Leeds United
Saturday 16 September: Colchester United 1-2 Sheffield United
Saturday 16 September: Coventry City 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 16 September: Ipswich Town 4-3 Birmingham City
Saturday 16 September: Millwall 3-3 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 16 September: Charlton Athletic 0-2 Nottingham Forest

Saturday 9 September: Barnsley 2-1 Bristol City
Saturday 9 September: Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 9 September: Burnley 4-2 Colchester United
Saturday 9 September: Huddersfield Town 0-4 Crystal Palace
Saturday 9 September: Hull City 4-0 Ipswich Town
Saturday 9 September: Leeds United 6-0 Millwall
Saturday 9 September: Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Coventry City
Saturday 9 September: Nottingham Forest 5-1 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 9 September: Sheffield United 2-1 Watford

Tuesday 5 September: Bolton Wanderers 1-4 Queens Park Rangers
Tuesday 5 September: Nottingham Forest 6-0 Colchester United
Saturday 2 September: Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 2 September: Watford 2-2 Hull City
Saturday 2 September: Crystal Palace 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 2 September: Charlton Athletic 5-5 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 2 September: Colchester United 3-2 Barnsley
Saturday 2 September: Coventry City 1-3 Birmingham City
Saturday 2 September: Ipswich Town 4-4 Burnley
Saturday 2 September: Bristol City 0-4 Nottingham Forest

Saturday 2 September: Millwall 5-1 Crewe Alexandra

August

▼Show

Saturday 26 August: Barnsley 2-0 Coventry City
Saturday 26 August: Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 26 August: Burnley 1-0 Millwall
Saturday 26 August: Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 26 August: Huddersfield Town 1-5 Watford
Saturday 26 August: Sheffield United 0-2 Charlton Athletic
Saturday 26 August: Sheffield Wednesday 6-0 Colchester United
Saturday 26 August: Birmingham City 2-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 26 August: Nottingham Forest 3-3 Cardiff City
Saturday 26 August: Leeds United 2-1 Bristol City

Saturday 19 August: Queens Park Rangers 1-4 Sheffield Wednesday
Saturday 19 August: Watford 3-1 Barnsley
Saturday 19 August: Bristol City 2-0 Bolton Wanderers
Saturday 19 August: Cardiff City 1-2 Burnley
Saturday 19 August: Colchester United 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 19 August: Crystal Palace 4-1 Leeds United
Saturday 19 August: Millwall 3-1 Sheffield United
Saturday 19 August: Coventry City 1-2 Hull City
Saturday 19 August: Ipswich Town 1-6 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 19 August: Charlton Athletic 0-2 Crewe Alexandra

Tuesday 15 August: Huddersfield Town 3-2 Bristol City
Saturday 12 August: Birmingham City 1-3 Millwall
Saturday 12 August: Burnley 1-4 Watford
Saturday 12 August: Hull City 2-2 Cardiff City
Saturday 12 August: Leeds United 2-3 Charlton Athletic

Saturday 12 August: Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Crystal Palace

Top Goalscorers

(Updated 17th April)

Player Club Goals
Sion Spence Cardiff City 22
George Alexander Millwall 17
Luca Navarro Bolton Wanderers 17
Ryan Cassidy Watford 16
Francis Baptiste Crystal Palace 15
Jack Concannon Birmingham City 15
Jardel Francis-Adeyinka Queens Park Rangers 15
Keane Lewis-Potter Hull City 15
Isaak Davies Cardiff City 14
Dennis Politic Bolton Wanderers 14
Joseph Hungbo Crystal Palace 14
Wilberforce Ocran Barnsley / Charlton Athletic 14
Brennan Johnson Nottingham Forest 13
Antoine Semenyo Bristol City 13
Alex Willis Charlton Athletic 13
George Danaher Huddersfield Town 12
Bobby Kamwa Leeds United 12
Jack Clarke Leeds United 11
Jordan Clarke Birmingham City 11
Reece Miller Watford 11*
Matty Barnes Bolton Wanderers 10
Mickel Platt Queens Park Rangers 10
Luke Walsh Crewe Alexandra 10


Hat-tricks

(Updated 18th April)

Player Club Date Fixture
Ryan Cassidy Watford 12th August 2017 Burnley 1-4 Watford
Liam Shaw Sheffield Wednesday 19th August 2017 Sheffield Wednesday 6-0 Colchester United
Jardel Francis-Adeyinka Queens Park Rangers 26th August 2017 Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Queens Park Rangers
Luke Walsh Crewe Alexandra 9th September 2017 Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Coventry City
Samuel Amissah Leeds United 9th September 2017 Leeds United 6-0 Millwall
Dennis Politic Bolton Wanderers 9th September 2017 Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Charlton Athletic
Jordan Cropper Burnley 23rd September 2017 Burnley 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Isaak Davies Cardiff City 30th September 2017 Cardiff City 6-2 Queens Park Rangers
Oliver Greaves Sheffield United 30th September 2017 Huddersfield Town 3-3 Sheffield United
Keane Lewis-Potter Hull City 30th September 2017 Hull City 6-3 Nottingham Forest
Dennis Politic Bolton Wanderers 30th September 2017 Bolton Wanderers 4-4 Birmingham City
Antoine Semenyo Bristol City 30th September 2017 Ipswich Town 1-5 Bristol City
Jack Clarke Leeds United 7th October 2017 Leeds United 5-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Sion Spence Cardiff City 14th October 2017 Ipswich Town 0-3 Cardiff City
Lucas Sinclair Millwall 21st October 2017 Millwall 3-2 Crystal Palace
Sion Spence Cardiff City 25th November 2017 Millwall 4-3 Cardiff City
George Danaher Huddersfield Town 2nd December 2017 Huddersfield Town 3-2 Crewe Alexandra
Eddie Brown Bolton Wanderers 6th December 2017 Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Barnsley
Matt Neary Millwall 20th January 2018 Millwall 5-0 Watford
Charley Kendall Queens Park Rangers 20th January 2018 Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Bristol City
Kareem Isiaka Charlton Athletic 27th January 2018 Charlton Athletic 5-3 Queens Park Rangers
Matty Barnes Bolton Wanderers 3rd February 2018 Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Huddersfield Town
Mickel Platt Queens Park Rangers 3rd February 2018 Millwall 4-5 Queens Park Rangers
Ahmed Salam Hull City 17th February 2018 Huddersfield Town 1-6 Hull City
Francis Baptiste Crystal Palace 24th February 2018 Watford 0-3 Crystal Palace
Reece Miller Watford 17th March 2018 Watford 6-0 Nottingham Forest
Jack Concannon Birmingham City 24th March 2018 Birmingham City 6-2 Colchester United
Isaak Davies Cardiff City 28th March 2018 Cardiff City 8-0 Sheffield United
Keith Asare Nottingham Forest 3rd April 2018 Nottingham Forest 6-0 Hull City
Michael Fowler Burnley 10th April 2018 Burnley 4-1 Hull City